*Legacy Elite offers competitive programs Xcel, Level 2-10, Hopes, and Elite.
*CHECK OUT OUR Region 5 All Star Team Members & Nastia Cup Qualifiers!
*One of the best programs in the Nation and World Renowned! Check out our stats and join the best club in Illinois!
Legacy Elite Records
International Elites
Nia Dennis - Senior International Elite
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS
2014 Pacific Rim Championships, Richmond, Canada - 1st-Team; 2nd-AA, VT; 6th-FX (Jr. Div.)
2013 City of Jesolo Trophy, Jesolo, Italy - 1st-Team; 2nd-AA, UB (Jr. Div.)
2011 Rushmoor Invitational, Farnborough, England - 1st-AA, VT, UB, BB, FX
NATIONAL COMPETITIONS
2017 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. - 1st-AA; 2nd-BB; 4th-FX; 6th-UB(T); 8th-VT(T) (Sr. F)
2016 P&G Championships, St. Louis, Mo. - 8th-UB
2015 P&G Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. - 4th-BB(T); 9th-AA
2015 Secret U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 6th-UB(T); 7th-BB
2014 P&G Championships, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 1st-VT, FX; 2nd-AA; 3rd-UB (Jr. Div.)
2014 Secret U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 1st-UB; 2nd-AA, VT, BB(T) (Jr. Div.)
2013 P&G Championships, Hartford, Conn. - 2nd-VT(T); 4th-AA, FX; 6th-BB (Jr. Div.)
2013 Secret U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 1st-VT; 2nd-FX; 5th-AA (Jr. Div.)
2012 Visa Championships, St. Louis, Mo. - 5th-BB; 7th-AA(T); 8th-FX (Jr. Div.)
2012 Nastia Liukin Cup, New York, N.Y. - 5th-AA
2012 Buckeye Classic, Columbus, Ohio - 1st-AA, VT, UB, BB, FX
2012 Glider Invitational, Ontario, Calif. - 1st-AA, UB, BB, FX; 2nd-VT
2011 CoverGirl Classic, Chicago, Ill. - (Jr. Div.)
2010 CoverGirl Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 2nd-AA (Hopes Div)
Gabby Perea - Junior/Senior International Elite
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS
2019 Jesolo Trophy, Jesolo, Italy - 1st-Team
2017 Jesolo Trophy, Jesolo, Italy - 1st-Team, AA, VT, UB(T); 2nd-BB (Jr. Div.)
2017 Gymnix International Junior Cup, Montreal, Canada - 1st-Team, UB, BB; 2nd-AA, FX
2016 Jesolo Trophy, Jesolo, Italy - 1st-UB; 3rd-AA; 7th-BB (Jr. Div.)
2016 Gymnix International Junior Cup, Montreal, Canada - 1st-Team, AA; 2nd-UB; 6th-BB
NATIONAL COMPETITIONS
2020 Nastia Liukin Cup, Milwaukee, Wis. - 6th-AA
2019 U.S. Gymnastics Championships, Kansas City, Mo. -
2019 GK U.S. Classic, Louisville, Ky. - 7th-UB
2017 P&G Championships, Anaheim, Calif. - 3rd-UB (Jr. Div.)
2017 U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 1st-UB (Jr. Div.)
2016 P&G Championships, St. Louis, Mo. - 1st-UB; 3rd-AA; 4th-BB (Jr. Div.)
2016 Secret U.S. Classic, Hartford, Conn. - 1st-UB; 2nd-BB; 3rd-AA (Jr. Div.)
2015 P&G Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. - 4th-BB; 7th-AA (Jr. Div.)
2015 Secret U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 4th-AA; 6th-UB, BB (Jr. Div.)
2014 Secret U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - (Jr. Div.)
2014 American Classic, Huntsville, Texas - 1st-BB; 6th-FX(T) (Jr. Div.)
2013 Secret U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 7th-BB (Jr. Div.)
2013 American Classic - 7th BB
2013 2013 National Elite Qualifier - 6th AA; 2nd BB; 5th FX
2013 Eastern National Level 9 Battle Creek, MI - 1st AA, BB, FX; 5th VT, UB
2013 Region 5 Level 9 Championship - 1st AA, BB; 4th VT UB; 5th FX
2013 WOGA Optional Hopes Qualifier - 1st AA, VT, UB, BB, FX
Faith Torrez- Senior International Elite
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
2020 Gymnix International, Montreal, Canada - 1st-Team, BB; 3rd-UB; 4th-AA
2022 Women's Development Program National Championships, Mesa, Ariz. - 1st-AA(T), BB; 2nd-FX; 3rd-VT; 5th-UB(T) (Sr. F)
2022 Nastia Liukin Cup, Frisco, Texas - 4th-FX; 6th-BB; 7th-AA
2021 American Classic, Indianapolis, Ind. - 6th-VT, BB, FX(T); 7th-AA
2019 World Team Selection Camp, Sarasota, Fla. - 7th-AA
2019 U.S. Gymnastics Championships, Kansas City, Mo. - 7th-BB
2019 GK U.S. Classic, Louisville, Ky. - 6th-BB; 8th-AA, FX
2019 American Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - 1st-AA, VT; 2nd-UB, FX; 3rd-BB
2019 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. - 1st-AA, BB; 3rd-FX (Jr. D)
2019 Nastia Liukin Cup, Greensboro, N.C. - 7th-AA
2018 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Cincinnati, Ohio - 1st-AA, UB(T), BB; 2nd-FX; 5th-VT(T) (Jr. C)
2018 Nastia Liukin Cup, Hoffman Estates, Ill. - 3rd-AA (Jr. Div.)
2017 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. - 1st-FX; 5th-AA; 6th-VT(T) (Jr. A)
2016 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Fort Worth, Texas - 4th-AA, BB(T); 5th-FX(T) (Jr. A)
2015 National Invitational Tournament Qualifier - 5th-BB, FX-4th, AA-4th
Mackenzie Caquatto- Junior/ Senior International Elite
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS
2010 World Championships, Rotterdam, Netherlands - 2nd-Team
2010 City of Jesolo Trophy, Jesolo, Italy - 1st-Team; 7th-AA
2009 Toyota International Gymnastics Competition, Toyota City, Japan - 2nd-UB
2009 USA-Germany Friendly Exchange, Muelheim, Germany - 1st-Team; 2nd-UB; 3rd-AA, VT
2009 USA-France Friendly Exchange, Rouen, France - 1st-Team; 2nd-AA, VT
2009 USA-Japan Friendship Meet, Hoffman Estates, Ill. - 1st-Team, VT; 2nd-AA
NATIONAL COMPETITIONS
2011 Visa Championships, Saint Paul, Minn. - 2nd-UB; 4th-AA
2011 CoverGirl Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 4th-UB
2010 Visa Championships, Hartford, Conn. - 4th-UB; 5th-AA(T); 7th-BB(T); 8th-FX
2010 CoverGirl Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 2nd-VT, UB; 3rd-AA; 8th-FX
2009 Visa Championships, Dallas, Texas - 3rd-UB; 5th-AA
2009 CoverGirl Classic, Des Moines, Iowa -
2008 U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Gymnastics, Philadelphia, Pa. -
2008 Visa Championships, Boston, Mass. - 10th-AA
2008 U.S. Classic, Houston, Texas - 1st-VT; 3rd-UB; 4th-AA, BB; 6th-FX
2007 Visa Championships, San Jose, Calif. - (Jr. Div.)
2007 U.S. Classic, Battle Creek, Mich. - 8th-UB (Jr. Div.)
2007 Women's Junior Olympic Level 10 National Championships, Mason, Ohio - 1st-AA; 2nd-UB, FX; 9th-VT
Bridgey Caquatto- Junior/ Senior International Elite
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS
2011 Pan American Games, Guadalajara, Mexico - 1st-Team, AA, UB
2011 City of Jesolo Trophy, Jesolo, Italy - 1st-UB; 5th-VT; 6th-AA; 7th-FX(T)
2009 Junior Pan American Championships, Aracaju, Brazil - 1st-Team; 2nd-VT; 4th-AA
2009 USA-Germany Friendly Exchange, Muelheim, Germany - 1st-Team; 2nd-VT; 5th-AA
2009 USA-France Friendly Exchange, Rouen, France - 1st-Team; 6th-AA
2009 USA-Japan Friendship Meet, Hoffman Estates, Ill. - 1st-Team; 3rd-AA
NATIONAL COMPETITIONS
2011 Visa Championships, Saint Paul, Minn. - 6th-AA, 7th-FX
2011 CoverGirl Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 3rd-UB; 5th-VT(T); 6th-AA
2010 Visa Championships, Hartford, Conn. -
2009 Visa Championships, Dallas, Texas - 2nd-AA, VT; 5th-FX(T); 6th-UB(T); 8th-BB (Jr. Div.)
2009 CoverGirl Classic, Des Moines, Iowa - 2nd-VT (Jr. Div.)
2008 Visa Championships, Boston, Mass. - 6th-VT; 8th-FX (Jr. Div.)
2008 U.S. Classic, Houston, Texas - 6th-FX(T); 9th-VT(T)
2007 U.S. Classic, Battle Creek, Mich. - 8th-VT (Jr. Div.)
2007 Women's Junior Olympic Level 10 National Championships, Mason, Ohio - 1st-VT(T); 3rd-BB; 8th-AA (Jr. Div.)
Anna Li- Senior International Elite
2011 World Championships, Tokyo, Japan - 1st-Team
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials, San Jose, Calif. - 3rd-UB
2012 Visa Championships, St. Louis, Mo. - 3rd-UB
2012 Secret U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 8th-AA
2011 Visa Championships, Saint Paul, Minn. - 3rd-UB(T)
2011 CoverGirl Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 7th-UB(T)
2011 American Classic, Huntsville, Texas - 1st-UB; 3rd-BB
2010 NCAA Women's Gymnastics Championships, Gainesville, Fla. - 1st-Team; 7th-UB
2005 Visa Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. -
2004 Visa Championships, Nashville, Tenn. -
Nastia Liukin Cup Qualifiers
2011- Alina Cartwright
2013- Amanda Wellick
2015- Maddie McHale
2016- Andrea Li - JUNIOR ALL AROUND CHAMPION
2017- Andrea Li - 3rd ALL AROUND
2017- Shea Mahoney
2017- Abby Nkansah
2018- Andrea Li- 2nd ALL AROUND
2018- Faith Torrez- 3rd ALL AROUND
2019- Andrea Li
2019- Faith Torrez
2020- Gabby Perea
2020- Andrea Li
2020- Sammy Macasu
2020- Layla Hammer
2022- Faith Torrez
2022- Clancy Conley
2023- Madison Stewart
2023- Taylor DeVries
2024- Madison Gustitus
Andi Junior All Around Champion
Nastia Cup Andrea Li
Clancy and Faith
Andi Junior All Around Champion
1/18
Nastia Cup Photo Gallery
Region 5 All Star Team Members
2002 France: Anna Li
2003 Jamaica: Anna Li
2004 China: Anna Li, Huneth Lor
2005 El Salvador- Anna Li
2007 Japan- Mackenzie Caquatto
2010 Slovenia/Italy: Amanda Wellick
2011 Brazil: Amanda Wellick
2012 Panama: Amanda Wellick, Anna Li
2013 London/Antwerp: Shea Mahoney
2014 Dominican Republic: Wesley Stephenson, Shea Mahoney, Michaela Burton
2015 Scotland: Shea Mahoney, Sonte Turnage, Andrea Li
2016 Costa Rica: Andrea Li, Bridget Killian
2017 Montreal: Andrea Li, Ella Cesario
2018 Jamaica: Andrea Li, Faith Torrez, Ella Cesario
2019 Puerto Rico: Ellie Lazzari, Andrea Li, Ella Cesario, Sammy Macasu
2020 Guatemala: Ellie Lazzari, Andrea Li, Ella Cesario, Faith Torrez, alt: Sammy Macasu
2021 Arizona: Sydney Jelen
2022 Sydney Jelen, Taylor Devries
2023 Samantha Macasu, Madison Gustitus